The Lady Mary Inn at Hurd Manor
Bed & Breakfast in North Berwick
Sign in to add a photo.
About
The Lady Mary Inn at Hurd Manor is a bed & breakfast in North Berwick. It sits close to Dennis Pourier Studio Studio and Gallery and Dennis Pourier Studio and Gallery, about 10.4 km from Wells. It scores 4.9/5 from 98 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The decor is gorgeous and we were allowed to meander from room to room..
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Location
What's nearby
- Dennis Pourier Studio Studio and Gallery0.3 km
- Dennis Pourier Studio and Gallery0.3 km
- Big Bump3.7 km
- La Chance Point3.7 km
- Tatnic Ledges Lookout4.7 km
- Spring Hill6.1 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Bauneg Beg Seaplane Base — 5.9 km
- Nearest station
- Wells — 10.4 km
- Nearest beach
- Footbridge Beach — 13.1 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to The Lady Mary Inn at Hurd Manor?
From The Lady Mary Inn at Hurd Manor, the nearest station, Wells, is about 10.4 km away; Bauneg Beg Seaplane Base is around 5.9 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is The Lady Mary Inn at Hurd Manor from the beach?
The nearest beach, Footbridge Beach, is about 13.1 km from The Lady Mary Inn at Hurd Manor in a straight line.
How is The Lady Mary Inn at Hurd Manor rated?
The Lady Mary Inn at Hurd Manor scores 4.9 out of 5 across 98 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review The Lady Mary Inn at Hurd Manor.
Similar stays in North Berwick
More places to stay in North Berwick
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.