Where to Rest

Lowell Inn - Hotel & Restaurant

Hotel in Oak Park Heights

Hotel★★★3-star4.3 (868 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Location Excellent location — 9 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Lowell Inn - Hotel & Restaurant is a hotel in Oak Park Heights. It sits close to ArtReach St. Croix and Stillwater Art Guild Gallery, about 25 km from Saint Paul Union Depot. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.3/5 across 868 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The staff was helpful, the food was great and the rooms were clean..

What guests mention

The staff was helpful, the food was great and the rooms were clean.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

BreakfastParkingRestaurant

Location

What's nearby

  • ArtReach St. Croix0.3 km
  • Stillwater Art Guild Gallery0.4 km
  • Majestic Star0.5 km
  • Anastasia0.5 km
  • Showboat0.6 km
  • Warden's House Museum0.6 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 12 places to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Lake Elmo Airport 7.6 km
Nearest station
Saint Paul Union Depot25.0 km
Nearest beach
Brown's Beach7.3 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Lowell Inn - Hotel & Restaurant?

From Lowell Inn - Hotel & Restaurant, the nearest station, Saint Paul Union Depot, is about 25.0 km away; Lake Elmo Airport is around 7.6 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Lowell Inn - Hotel & Restaurant from the beach?

The nearest beach, Brown's Beach, is about 7.3 km from Lowell Inn - Hotel & Restaurant in a straight line.

Does Lowell Inn - Hotel & Restaurant have parking?

Yes — Lowell Inn - Hotel & Restaurant offers breakfast, parking, restaurant.

How is Lowell Inn - Hotel & Restaurant rated?

Lowell Inn - Hotel & Restaurant scores 4.3 out of 5 across 868 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Lowell Inn - Hotel & Restaurant.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Oak Park Heights

More places to stay in Oak Park Heights

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.