Oyhut Bay Vacation Rentals
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Oyhut Bay Vacation Rentals is a holiday home in Ocean Shores. The holiday home is close to Coastal Interpretive Center and Ocean Shores Beach, around 5.6 km from Ocean Shores Municipal Airport. Guests rate it 4.6/5 across 251 reviews. Recent guests highlight Room was clean and staff friendly and helpful..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Coastal Interpretive Center1.4 km
- Ocean Shores Beach2.0 km
- Westport Marina Viewing Tower5.0 km
- Westport Aquarium5.4 km
- McCausland Hall5.6 km
- Westport Maritime Museum5.6 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Ocean Shores Municipal Airport — 5.5 km
- Nearest beach
- Ocean Shores Beach — 2.0 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 16.2 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Oyhut Bay Vacation Rentals?
From Oyhut Bay Vacation Rentals, Ocean Shores Municipal Airport is around 5.5 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Oyhut Bay Vacation Rentals from the beach?
The nearest beach, Ocean Shores Beach, is about 2.0 km from Oyhut Bay Vacation Rentals in a straight line.
How is Oyhut Bay Vacation Rentals rated?
Oyhut Bay Vacation Rentals scores 4.6 out of 5 across 251 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Oyhut Bay Vacation Rentals.
Similar stays in Ocean Shores
More places to stay in Ocean Shores
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Resort0 km
Hotel0.3 km
Bed & Breakfast0.9 km