Where to Rest

Hampton Inn & Suites Toledo-Perrysburg

Hotel in Perrysburg

Hotel★★★3-star4.3 (1105 reviews)
Brand
Hampton Inn & Suites

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Hampton Inn & Suites Toledo-Perrysburg is a hotel to stay in Perrysburg. The hotel is close to The 577 Foundation and Fort Miamis, about 8.7 km from Toledo. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.3/5 across 1105 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Room was clean, staff were welcoming and breakfast was delicious..

What guests mention

Room was clean, staff were welcoming and breakfast was delicious.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • The 577 Foundation3.3 km
  • Fort Miamis3.7 km
  • Wolcott Heritage Center4.8 km
  • Toledo Zoo Aquarium5.8 km
  • The Promedica Museum of Natural History6.0 km
  • Fort Meigs Visitor Center6.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Toledo Seaplane Base 6.7 km
Nearest station
Toledo8.7 km
Nearest beach
Olander Lake Beach17.6 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Hampton Inn & Suites Toledo-Perrysburg?

From Hampton Inn & Suites Toledo-Perrysburg, the nearest station, Toledo, is about 8.7 km away; Toledo Seaplane Base is around 6.7 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Hampton Inn & Suites Toledo-Perrysburg from the beach?

The nearest beach, Olander Lake Beach, is about 17.6 km from Hampton Inn & Suites Toledo-Perrysburg in a straight line.

How is Hampton Inn & Suites Toledo-Perrysburg rated?

Hampton Inn & Suites Toledo-Perrysburg scores 4.3 out of 5 across 1105 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Hampton Inn & Suites Toledo-Perrysburg.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Perrysburg

More places to stay in Perrysburg

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.