Best Western Plaza Inn
Hotel★★2-star★ 4.3 (2874 reviews)
- Brand
- Best Western
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Best Western Plaza Inn is a hotel in Pigeon Forge. The hotel is close to Ripley's Super Fun Park and Speed Zone Fun Park, about 1.8 km from Dollywood Express Train Station. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 4.3/5 across 2874 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight We had a huge, clean room with a very comfy bed and private balcony..
What guests mention
We had a huge, clean room with a very comfy bed and private balcony.
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Ripley's Super Fun Park0.7 km
- Speed Zone Fun Park1.2 km
- Fun Stop1.4 km
- Rocky Top Mountain Coaster1.8 km
- Chasing Rainbows Museum2.0 km
- Barnstormer Ride2.0 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
🍽️ 19 places to eat🛒 1 supermarket🚌 1 public-transport stop
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Gatlinburg - Pigeon Forge Airport (GKT) — 8.7 km → all hotels near GKT
- Nearest station
- Dollywood Express Train Station — 1.8 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Best Western Plaza Inn.
Similar stays in Pigeon Forge
HotelBest Western Toni Inn★★
3810 Parkway, Pigeon Forge
★ 4.2 (2495)
HotelSureStay Plus by Best Western Pigeon Forge★★
125 Pine Mountain Rd, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
★ 3.9 (173)
HotelCreekstone Inn★★
4034 South River Road, Pigeon Forge
★ 4.2 (2093)
HotelPark Inn by Radisson, Pigeon Forge South★★
3626 Parkway, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
★ 3.9 (7)
More places to stay in Pigeon Forge
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Hotel0.1 kmBest Western Plaza Inn
3755 Parkway, Pigeon Forge
Motel0.1 km
Econo Lodge
121 East Mill Creek Road, Pigeon Forge
Hotel0.1 kmRiverchase Lodge
★ 2.5 (1285)
BreakfastSwimming pool
Hotel0.2 kmQuality Inn & Suites at Dollywood Lane★★
3756 Parkway, Pigeon Forge
★ 3.9 (1018)
Hotel0.2 kmBest Western Toni Inn★★
3810 Parkway, Pigeon Forge
★ 4.2 (2495)
Hotel0.2 kmComfort Inn & Suites at Dollywood Lane★★★
3712 Parkway, Pigeon Forge
★ 4.2 (1245)♿