Where to Rest

Red Carpet Inn New Brunswick NJ

Hotel in Piscataway

Hotel★★2-star3.2 (184 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Piscataway, Red Carpet Inn New Brunswick NJ is a hotel. It sits close to Joyce Kilmer House and Rutgers Geology Museum, about 2.9 km from New Brunswick. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 3.2/5 across 184 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The room is clean enough, nothing too bad..

What guests mention

The room is clean enough, nothing too bad.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

24h receptionBreakfastLaundryParkingWheelchair accessFree Wi-Fi

Location

What's nearby

  • Joyce Kilmer House2.9 km
  • Rutgers Geology Museum3.0 km
  • Zimmerli Art Museum3.0 km
  • Monster Mini Golf4.0 km
  • Metlar-Bodine House Museum4.6 km
  • Sayre & Fisher Brick Water Tower5.0 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 3 places to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Central Jersey Regional Airport (JVI) 15.9 km → all hotels near JVI
Nearest station
New Brunswick2.9 km
Nearest beach
Hooks Creek Lake Beach13.3 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Red Carpet Inn New Brunswick NJ?

From Red Carpet Inn New Brunswick NJ, the nearest station, New Brunswick, is about 2.9 km away; Central Jersey Regional Airport (JVI) is around 15.9 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Red Carpet Inn New Brunswick NJ from the beach?

The nearest beach, Hooks Creek Lake Beach, is about 13.3 km from Red Carpet Inn New Brunswick NJ in a straight line.

Does Red Carpet Inn New Brunswick NJ have wifi, parking?

Yes — Red Carpet Inn New Brunswick NJ offers 24h reception, breakfast, laundry, parking, wheelchair access, free wi-fi.

How is Red Carpet Inn New Brunswick NJ rated?

Red Carpet Inn New Brunswick NJ scores 3.2 out of 5 across 184 guest reviews, and holds an official 2-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Red Carpet Inn New Brunswick NJ.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Piscataway

More places to stay in Piscataway

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.