InTown Suites Extended Stay Raleigh NC
Sign in to add a photo.
About
InTown Suites Extended Stay Raleigh NC is a hotel in Raleigh. It sits close to Adventure Landing and North Raleigh Business Center, about 7.4 km from Raleigh. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 3/5 across 243 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Rooms are clean and I they clean every week ..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Adventure Landing0.2 km
- North Raleigh Business Center2.5 km
- North Carolina Museum of History6.4 km
- North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences6.5 km
- Marbles Kids Museum6.6 km
- North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences: Nature Research Center6.6 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Wake Medical Center Heliport — 4.3 km
- Nearest station
- Raleigh — 7.4 km
- Nearest beach
- Crosswinds Beach — 37.7 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to InTown Suites Extended Stay Raleigh NC?
From InTown Suites Extended Stay Raleigh NC, the nearest station, Raleigh, is about 7.4 km away; Wake Medical Center Heliport is around 4.3 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is InTown Suites Extended Stay Raleigh NC from the beach?
The nearest beach, Crosswinds Beach, is about 37.7 km from InTown Suites Extended Stay Raleigh NC in a straight line.
How is InTown Suites Extended Stay Raleigh NC rated?
InTown Suites Extended Stay Raleigh NC scores 3.0 out of 5 across 243 guest reviews, and holds an official 2-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review InTown Suites Extended Stay Raleigh NC.
Similar stays in Raleigh
More places to stay in Raleigh
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Motel0.4 km
Hotel0.8 km
Aparthotel0.8 km

