Where to Rest

Hampton Inn & Suites Ontario Rancho Cucamonga

Hotel in Rancho Cucamonga

Hotel★ 4.3 (293 reviews)Quiet surroundings (no bars or transit within 250 m)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Hampton Inn & Suites Ontario Rancho Cucamonga is a hotel to stay in Rancho Cucamonga. The hotel is close to Wignall Museum of Contemporary Art and Casa de Rancho Cucamonga County Museum, about 1.8 km from Rancho Cucamonga. Guests rate it 4.3/5 across 293 reviews. Recent guests highlight Hotel was clean and quiet, plenty of parking, and friendly staff..

What guests mention

Hotel was clean and quiet, plenty of parking, and friendly staff.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Best for

Quiet stay

no bars or nightlife within 250 m · no transit stop within 150 m · airport more than 5 km away

Location

What's nearby

  • Wignall Museum of Contemporary Art5.1 km
  • Casa de Rancho Cucamonga County Museum5.6 km
  • Sam Maloof House8.6 km
  • Cooper Regional History Museum9.1 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 8 places to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Ontario International Airport (ONT) — 6.9 km → all hotels near ONT
Nearest station
Rancho Cucamonga — 1.8 km
Nearest beach
Burnt Mill Beach — 36.5 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Hampton Inn & Suites Ontario Rancho Cucamonga?

From Hampton Inn & Suites Ontario Rancho Cucamonga, the nearest station, Rancho Cucamonga, is about 1.8 km away; Ontario International Airport (ONT) is around 6.9 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Hampton Inn & Suites Ontario Rancho Cucamonga from the beach?

The nearest beach, Burnt Mill Beach, is about 36.5 km from Hampton Inn & Suites Ontario Rancho Cucamonga in a straight line.

How is Hampton Inn & Suites Ontario Rancho Cucamonga rated?

Hampton Inn & Suites Ontario Rancho Cucamonga scores 4.3 out of 5 across 293 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Hampton Inn & Suites Ontario Rancho Cucamonga.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Rancho Cucamonga

More places to stay in Rancho Cucamonga

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.