Rapid City RV Park & Campground
Caravan Park
Sign in to add a photo.
About
RV Park minutes to Mount Rushmore. Full pull-through rv sites, Cabins, rooms, bath houses, tent sites, pool, WiFi, laundromat Game Room, and pet friendly.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- View over Rapid City0.5 km
- Black Hills Maze2.5 km
- Scenic Overlook3.5 km
- Grasshopper Climber3.5 km
- Cinderella's carriage3.5 km
- Rag doll house3.5 km
Straight-line distances.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- (RC Field) RC PROPBUSTERS - PROPBUSTER FIELD — 11.1 km
- Nearest station
- Keystone — 22.2 km
- Nearest beach
- Sheridan Lake North — 19.9 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Rapid City RV Park & Campground?
From Rapid City RV Park & Campground, the nearest station, Keystone, is about 22.2 km away; (RC Field) RC PROPBUSTERS - PROPBUSTER FIELD is around 11.1 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Rapid City RV Park & Campground from the beach?
The nearest beach, Sheridan Lake North, is about 19.9 km from Rapid City RV Park & Campground in a straight line.
Does Rapid City RV Park & Campground have wifi, parking, a pool?
Yes — Rapid City RV Park & Campground offers free wi-fi, swimming pool, parking, pet friendly, laundry.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Rapid City RV Park & Campground.
Similar stays in Rapid City
More places to stay in Rapid City
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.