Motel 6 San Dimas, CA - Los Angeles
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Motel 6 San Dimas, CA - Los Angeles is a hotel to stay in San Dimas. The hotel is close to Pacific Railroad Museum and RailGiants Train Museum, about 1.1 km from San Dimas. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 4/5 across 1894 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Of the motels 6’s I’ve stayed at this one was the cleanest..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Pacific Railroad Museum0.8 km
- RailGiants Train Museum4.7 km
- CPP5.0 km
- Fairplex Garden Railroad5.4 km
- Millard Sheets Art Center5.4 km
- Wally Parks NHRA Motorsports Museum5.5 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Brackett Field (POC) — 3.5 km → all hotels near POC
- Nearest station
- San Dimas — 1.1 km
- Nearest beach
- Mother's Beach — 47.4 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Motel 6 San Dimas, CA - Los Angeles?
From Motel 6 San Dimas, CA - Los Angeles, the nearest station, San Dimas, is about 1.1 km away; Brackett Field (POC) is around 3.5 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Motel 6 San Dimas, CA - Los Angeles from the beach?
The nearest beach, Mother's Beach, is about 47.4 km from Motel 6 San Dimas, CA - Los Angeles in a straight line.
What amenities does Motel 6 San Dimas, CA - Los Angeles offer?
Motel 6 San Dimas, CA - Los Angeles offers laundry, pet friendly, restaurant.
How is Motel 6 San Dimas, CA - Los Angeles rated?
Motel 6 San Dimas, CA - Los Angeles scores 4.0 out of 5 across 1894 guest reviews, and holds an official 2-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Motel 6 San Dimas, CA - Los Angeles.
Similar stays in San Dimas
More places to stay in San Dimas
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Hotel0.2 km
Hotel0.5 km
