Holiday Inn Express & Suites Niagara Falls
- Floors
- 4
- Brand
- Holiday Inn Express & Suites
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Niagara Falls is a hotel in Sanborn. Guests have access to a swimming pool, free Wi-Fi and parking. The hotel is close to Niagara Aerospace Museum and Das Haus German Heritage Museum, about 18.9 km from University.
Location
What's nearby
- Niagara Aerospace Museum0.4 km
- Das Haus German Heritage Museum3.3 km
- Duck blind5.5 km
- East Overlook5.5 km
- Duck blind5.5 km
- Eagle Overlook6.5 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Niagara Falls International Airport (IAG) — 1.1 km → all hotels near IAG
- Nearest station
- University — 18.9 km
- Nearest beach
- Beaver Island Beach — 15.4 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Niagara Falls?
From Holiday Inn Express & Suites Niagara Falls, the nearest station, University, is about 18.9 km away; Niagara Falls International Airport (IAG) is around 1.1 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Niagara Falls from the beach?
The nearest beach, Beaver Island Beach, is about 15.4 km from Holiday Inn Express & Suites Niagara Falls in a straight line.
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Niagara Falls have wifi, parking, a pool?
Yes — Holiday Inn Express & Suites Niagara Falls offers free wi-fi, swimming pool, fitness centre, parking, breakfast, pet friendly.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Holiday Inn Express & Suites Niagara Falls.
Similar stays in Sanborn
More places to stay in Sanborn
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.