Where to Rest

Motel 6 Summerville, SC - Charleston

Hotel in Sangaree

Hotel★★2-star3.4 (95 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Motel 6 Summerville, SC - Charleston is a hotel to stay in Sangaree. It sits close to Art on the Square Gallery and Sheep Island, about 23.2 km from North Charleston Transit Center. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 3.4/5 across 95 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Rooms are larger than average and exceptionally clean..

What guests mention

Rooms are larger than average and exceptionally clean.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

Location

What's nearby

  • Art on the Square Gallery1.2 km
  • Sheep Island2.9 km
  • Summerville-Dorchester Museum2.9 km
  • World's Largest Sweet Tea3.1 km
  • Coastal Carolina Fair6.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 14 places to eat🛒 2 supermarkets💊 2 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Summerville Airport 12.0 km
Nearest station
North Charleston Transit Center23.2 km
Nearest beach
White Point Beach33.7 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Motel 6 Summerville, SC - Charleston?

From Motel 6 Summerville, SC - Charleston, the nearest station, North Charleston Transit Center, is about 23.2 km away; Summerville Airport is around 12.0 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Motel 6 Summerville, SC - Charleston from the beach?

The nearest beach, White Point Beach, is about 33.7 km from Motel 6 Summerville, SC - Charleston in a straight line.

Does Motel 6 Summerville, SC - Charleston have wifi, parking?

Yes — Motel 6 Summerville, SC - Charleston offers parking, pet friendly, free wi-fi.

How is Motel 6 Summerville, SC - Charleston rated?

Motel 6 Summerville, SC - Charleston scores 3.4 out of 5 across 95 guest reviews, and holds an official 2-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Motel 6 Summerville, SC - Charleston.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Sangaree

More places to stay in Sangaree

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.