Where to Rest

Best Western Shallotte / Ocean Isle Beach Hotel

Hotel in Shallotte

Hotel★★★3-star★ 4.3 (330 reviews)
Brand
Best Western

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Best Western Shallotte / Ocean Isle Beach Hotel is a hotel in Shallotte. The hotel is close to The Swamp Patk Zip Line and ATV Center and Big Beach, around 7.9 km from Odell Williamson Municipal Airport. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.3/5 across 330 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight It was clean and easy to get in and out of, and the rooms were spacious..

What guests mention

It was clean and easy to get in and out of, and the rooms were spacious.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • The Swamp Patk Zip Line and ATV Center5.4 km
  • Big Beach9.3 km
  • Ocean Isle Beach9.7 km
  • Museum of Coastal Carolina9.9 km
  • Holden Beach9.9 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 1 place to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Odell Williamson Municipal Airport — 7.8 km
Nearest beach
Big Beach — 9.3 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Best Western Shallotte / Ocean Isle Beach Hotel?

From Best Western Shallotte / Ocean Isle Beach Hotel, Odell Williamson Municipal Airport is around 7.8 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Best Western Shallotte / Ocean Isle Beach Hotel from the beach?

The nearest beach, Big Beach, is about 9.3 km from Best Western Shallotte / Ocean Isle Beach Hotel in a straight line.

How is Best Western Shallotte / Ocean Isle Beach Hotel rated?

Best Western Shallotte / Ocean Isle Beach Hotel scores 4.3 out of 5 across 330 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Best Western Shallotte / Ocean Isle Beach Hotel.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Shallotte

More places to stay in Shallotte

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.