Where to Rest

Canyon Haus by All Seasons Resort Lodging

Hotel in Snyderville

Hotel4.3 (53 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Snyderville, Canyon Haus by All Seasons Resort Lodging is a hotel. It sits close to McPolin Barn and Alpine Slide, about 8.4 km from Deer Valley. It scores 4.3/5 from 53 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Great stay, friendly staff, great location, clean rooms, easy parking..

What guests mention

Great stay, friendly staff, great location, clean rooms, easy parking.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

Location

What's nearby

  • McPolin Barn2.5 km
  • Alpine Slide2.6 km
  • Extreme Tubing2.8 km
  • Airbag Jumps2.9 km
  • Summit and Canyon Adventure Courses2.9 km
  • Discovery Course2.9 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 7 places to eat🚌 1 public-transport stop

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Heber City Airport 25.1 km
Nearest station
Deer Valley8.4 km
Nearest beach
Vineyard Beach44.6 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Canyon Haus by All Seasons Resort Lodging?

From Canyon Haus by All Seasons Resort Lodging, the nearest station, Deer Valley, is about 8.4 km away; Heber City Airport is around 25.1 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Canyon Haus by All Seasons Resort Lodging from the beach?

The nearest beach, Vineyard Beach, is about 44.6 km from Canyon Haus by All Seasons Resort Lodging in a straight line.

Does Canyon Haus by All Seasons Resort Lodging have wifi, parking?

Yes — Canyon Haus by All Seasons Resort Lodging offers parking, spa & wellness, free wi-fi.

How is Canyon Haus by All Seasons Resort Lodging rated?

Canyon Haus by All Seasons Resort Lodging scores 4.3 out of 5 across 53 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Canyon Haus by All Seasons Resort Lodging.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Snyderville

More places to stay in Snyderville

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.