Red Roof PLUS+ South Deerfield
- Brand
- Red Roof Inn
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Red Roof PLUS+ South Deerfield is a hotel in South Deerfield. The hotel is close to Memorial Hall Museum and Historic Deerfield Walking Tour, about 12.6 km from Greenfield. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 3.9/5 across 1043 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The rooms are well taken care of and the service is top notch OK!.
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Memorial Hall Museum7.9 km
- Historic Deerfield Walking Tour8.3 km
- White Rock9.6 km
- Mill District Local Art Gallery9.6 km
- Sawmill River Arts9.7 km
- Leverett Family Museum9.7 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Hadley Airport — 10.3 km
- Nearest station
- Greenfield — 12.6 km
- Nearest beach
- Puffers Pond North Beach — 10.0 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Red Roof PLUS+ South Deerfield?
From Red Roof PLUS+ South Deerfield, the nearest station, Greenfield, is about 12.6 km away; Hadley Airport is around 10.3 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Red Roof PLUS+ South Deerfield from the beach?
The nearest beach, Puffers Pond North Beach, is about 10.0 km from Red Roof PLUS+ South Deerfield in a straight line.
Does Red Roof PLUS+ South Deerfield have wifi, parking?
Yes — Red Roof PLUS+ South Deerfield offers laundry, parking, pet friendly, free wi-fi.
How is Red Roof PLUS+ South Deerfield rated?
Red Roof PLUS+ South Deerfield scores 3.9 out of 5 across 1043 guest reviews, and holds an official 2-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Red Roof PLUS+ South Deerfield.