The Inn at Gull Lake
Sign in to add a photo.
About
The Inn at Gull Lake is a hotel in South Gull Lake. The hotel is close to Overlook Museum and The Pines, about 17.4 km from Battle Creek Transportation Center, about 17.2 km from Willard Beach. Within a short walk you'll find 3 places to eat. Guests rate it 4.1/5 across 82 reviews. Recent guests highlight The room was super clean , the staff was friendly and helpful..
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Location
What's nearby
- Overlook Museum3.0 km
- The Pines6.1 km
- 2nd St.6.6 km
- 3rd St.6.7 km
- 1st St.6.9 km
- Trenches6.9 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Larry D Boven Airport — 8.9 km
- Nearest station
- Battle Creek Transportation Center — 17.4 km
- Nearest beach
- Willard Beach — 17.2 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to The Inn at Gull Lake?
From The Inn at Gull Lake, the nearest station, Battle Creek Transportation Center, is about 17.4 km away; Larry D Boven Airport is around 8.9 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is The Inn at Gull Lake from the beach?
The nearest beach, Willard Beach, is about 17.2 km from The Inn at Gull Lake in a straight line.
How is The Inn at Gull Lake rated?
The Inn at Gull Lake scores 4.1 out of 5 across 82 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review The Inn at Gull Lake.