Candlewood Suites Melbourne/Viera
Hotel
- Brand
- Candlewood Suites
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Candlewood Suites Melbourne/Viera is a hotel in South Patrick Shores. The hotel is close to Giraffes and Treetop Trek Aerial Adventures, around 7.1 km from Patrick Space Force Base.
Amenities
Free Wi-Fi
Location
What's nearby
- Giraffes4.9 km
- Treetop Trek Aerial Adventures4.9 km
- Ostriches4.9 km
- Lemurs4.9 km
- Meerkats4.9 km
- Snakes4.9 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
🍽️ 2 places to eat🛒 1 supermarket💊 1 pharmacy or clinic
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Patrick Space Force Base (COF) — 7.1 km → all hotels near COF
- Nearest beach
- Patrick AFB Beach — 8.1 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Candlewood Suites Melbourne/Viera?
From Candlewood Suites Melbourne/Viera, Patrick Space Force Base (COF) is around 7.1 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Candlewood Suites Melbourne/Viera from the beach?
The nearest beach, Patrick AFB Beach, is about 8.1 km from Candlewood Suites Melbourne/Viera in a straight line.
Does Candlewood Suites Melbourne/Viera have wifi?
Yes — Candlewood Suites Melbourne/Viera offers free wi-fi.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Candlewood Suites Melbourne/Viera.
Similar stays in South Patrick Shores
More places to stay in South Patrick Shores
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.

