La Quinta Inn & Suites
- Brand
- La Quinta Inn & Suites
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Let La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rochester Mayo Clinic S be the bright spot in your travel journey with free breakfast, WiFi, and contemporary guest rooms. Book our Rochester, MN hotel for a memorable stay.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Wood Lake Beach1.6 km
- Skyline Raceway2.8 km
- Friendship Inn4.7 km
- 4-H Building4.7 km
- County Fair Midway4.8 km
- Animal Exhibit4.9 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Rochester International Airport (RST) — 6.4 km → all hotels near RST
- Nearest beach
- Cascade Lake Beach — 7.7 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to La Quinta Inn & Suites?
From La Quinta Inn & Suites, Rochester International Airport (RST) is around 6.4 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is La Quinta Inn & Suites from the beach?
The nearest beach, Cascade Lake Beach, is about 7.7 km from La Quinta Inn & Suites in a straight line.
Does La Quinta Inn & Suites have wifi, parking, a pool?
Yes — La Quinta Inn & Suites offers free wi-fi, swimming pool, fitness centre, parking, breakfast, pet friendly, adults only, ev charging, laundry.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review La Quinta Inn & Suites.
Similar stays in Stewartville
More places to stay in Stewartville
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
