Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Racine
Hotel in Sturtevant
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Racine is a hotel to stay in Sturtevant. The hotel is close to Engine House and The Legacy Museum and Veterans Center, about 5.6 km from Sturtevant. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 3/5 across 613 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Friendly staff, clean rooms, affordable price..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Amenities
Best for
no bars or nightlife within 250 m · no transit stop within 150 m · airport more than 5 km away
wi-fi listed · workspace or desk listed · 3+ places to eat within 1 km
Location
What's nearby
- Engine House5.6 km
- The Legacy Museum and Veterans Center5.9 km
- Racine Heritage Museum6.0 km
- R|A|M Racine Art Museum6.2 km
- Art by April Studio6.2 km
- North Beach7.2 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- John H. Batten Airport (RAC) — 7.7 km → all hotels near RAC
- Nearest station
- Sturtevant — 5.6 km
- Nearest beach
- North Beach — 7.2 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Racine?
From Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Racine, the nearest station, Sturtevant, is about 5.6 km away; John H. Batten Airport (RAC) is around 7.7 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Racine from the beach?
The nearest beach, North Beach, is about 7.2 km from Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Racine in a straight line.
Does Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Racine have wifi, parking, a pool?
Yes — Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Racine offers 24h reception, air conditioning, breakfast, fitness centre, parking, swimming pool, restaurant, free wi-fi, workspace / desk.
How is Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Racine rated?
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Racine scores 3.0 out of 5 across 613 guest reviews, and holds an official 2-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Racine.
Similar stays in Sturtevant
More places to stay in Sturtevant
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.


