Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles is a hotel to stay in Sulphur. It sits close to Creole Nature Trail Adventure Point and Henning Cultural Center, about 10.7 km from Lake Charles. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4/5 across 413 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight So far so good rooms are clean w/fresh paint front desk was really friendly.
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Creole Nature Trail Adventure Point5.0 km
- Henning Cultural Center5.4 km
- Brimstone Museum5.4 km
- North Beach9.1 km
- Imperial Calcasieu Museum9.9 km
- Imperial Calcasieu Museum9.9 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- L Auberge Du Lac Hotel Seaplane Base — 6.3 km
- Nearest station
- Lake Charles — 10.7 km
- Nearest beach
- North Beach — 9.1 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles?
From Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles, the nearest station, Lake Charles, is about 10.7 km away; L Auberge Du Lac Hotel Seaplane Base is around 6.3 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles from the beach?
The nearest beach, North Beach, is about 9.1 km from Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles in a straight line.
How is Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles rated?
Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles scores 4.0 out of 5 across 413 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Comfort Suites Sulphur-Lake Charles.
Similar stays in Sulphur
Hotel
Hotel
HotelMore places to stay in Sulphur
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
