Where to Rest

EVEN Hotel Orlando Universal Blvd by IHG

Hotel in Tangelo Park

Hotel4.7 (9 reviews)moderate

Location Good location — 4 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

EVEN Hotel Orlando Universal Blvd by IHG is a hotel in Tangelo Park. The hotel is close to Mine-Cart Madness and Curse of the Werewolf, about 5.3 km from Hogsmeade. Guests rate it 4.7/5 across 9 reviews. Recent guests highlight The pool was so fun and the highlight of our kids trip to the hotel!.

What guests mention

The pool was so fun and the highlight of our kids trip to the hotel!

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

24h receptionBarEV chargingFitness centreKitchen / kitchenetteLaundryParkingPet friendlySwimming poolRestaurant

Location

What's nearby

  • Mine-Cart Madness0.7 km
  • Curse of the Werewolf0.9 km
  • Constellation Carousel1.0 km
  • Monsters Unchained: The Frankenstein Experiment1.0 km
  • Astronomica1.0 km
  • Fyre Drill1.0 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 4 places to eat🛒 1 supermarket🚌 3 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Lake Conway South Seaplane Base 10.1 km
Nearest station
Hogsmeade5.3 km
Nearest beach
Conrad Beach8.1 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to EVEN Hotel Orlando Universal Blvd by IHG?

From EVEN Hotel Orlando Universal Blvd by IHG, the nearest station, Hogsmeade, is about 5.3 km away; Lake Conway South Seaplane Base is around 10.1 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is EVEN Hotel Orlando Universal Blvd by IHG from the beach?

The nearest beach, Conrad Beach, is about 8.1 km from EVEN Hotel Orlando Universal Blvd by IHG in a straight line.

Does EVEN Hotel Orlando Universal Blvd by IHG have parking, a pool?

Yes — EVEN Hotel Orlando Universal Blvd by IHG offers 24h reception, bar, ev charging, fitness centre, kitchen / kitchenette, laundry, parking, pet friendly, swimming pool, restaurant.

How is EVEN Hotel Orlando Universal Blvd by IHG rated?

EVEN Hotel Orlando Universal Blvd by IHG scores 4.7 out of 5 across 9 guest reviews.

How much does it cost to stay at EVEN Hotel Orlando Universal Blvd by IHG?

EVEN Hotel Orlando Universal Blvd by IHG sits in the moderate price range for Tangelo Park. Use the links above to visit the property or check current availability and prices.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review EVEN Hotel Orlando Universal Blvd by IHG.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Tangelo Park

More places to stay in Tangelo Park

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.