Where to Rest

The Gateway Grand Residences

Serviced Apartment in West Ocean City

Serviced ApartmentLively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)
Floors
16

Sign in to add a photo.

About

The Gateway Grand Residences - the best of Ocean City, MD Condos. Enjoy oceanfront luxury with soaring ceilings, gourmet kitchens, marble baths & more!

Best for

Best for families

family rooms or facilities listed · pool on site

Location

What's nearby

  • Jolly Roger Amusement Park1.7 km
  • Circus1.9 km
  • Art League of Ocean City4.1 km
  • United State Lifesaving Station Museum5.0 km
  • Ripley's Believe It or Not Museum5.3 km
  • Jolly Roger at The Pier5.3 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 10 places to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Ocean City Municipal Airport (OCE) 8.4 km → all hotels near OCE
Nearest beach
Maryland Beach8.3 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to The Gateway Grand Residences?

From The Gateway Grand Residences, Ocean City Municipal Airport (OCE) is around 8.4 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is The Gateway Grand Residences from the beach?

The nearest beach, Maryland Beach, is about 8.3 km from The Gateway Grand Residences in a straight line.

Does The Gateway Grand Residences have a pool?

Yes — The Gateway Grand Residences offers swimming pool, spa & wellness, fitness centre, family friendly, beachfront, laundry.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review The Gateway Grand Residences.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in West Ocean City

More places to stay in West Ocean City

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.