Hilton Raleigh North Hills
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Hilton Raleigh North Hills is a hotel in North, West Raleigh. It sits close to North Raleigh Business Center and Adventure Landing, about 6.3 km from Raleigh. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 3.9/5 across 3390 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Clean, comfortable, and the lobby has everything I look for in a hotel..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- North Raleigh Business Center0.9 km
- Adventure Landing2.9 km
- North Carolina Museum of History5.6 km
- North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences5.6 km
- North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences: Nature Research Center5.6 km
- Goodnights Comedy Club5.7 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Wake Medical Center Heliport — 5.6 km
- Nearest station
- Raleigh — 6.3 km
- Nearest beach
- Crosswinds Beach — 35.1 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Hilton Raleigh North Hills?
From Hilton Raleigh North Hills, the nearest station, Raleigh, is about 6.3 km away; Wake Medical Center Heliport is around 5.6 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Hilton Raleigh North Hills from the beach?
The nearest beach, Crosswinds Beach, is about 35.1 km from Hilton Raleigh North Hills in a straight line.
How is Hilton Raleigh North Hills rated?
Hilton Raleigh North Hills scores 3.9 out of 5 across 3390 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Hilton Raleigh North Hills.
Similar stays in West Raleigh
More places to stay in West Raleigh
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.

