Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle Bellevue/Downtown
Location Good location — 3 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle Bellevue/Downtown is a hotel to stay in Wilburton. It sits close to Bellevue Botanical Garden and Forest Canopy Overlook, about 0.6 km from East Main. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.3/5 across 1249 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Excellent front desk service, clean rooms, nicely renovated..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Bellevue Botanical Garden0.7 km
- The Ravine Experience0.8 km
- Forest Canopy Overlook1.0 km
- KidsQuest Children's Museum2.0 km
- Viewing Platform3.2 km
- Calkins Point3.2 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Seaplane Scenics at Carillon Point Seaplane Base — 6.5 km
- Nearest station
- East Main — 0.6 km
- Nearest beach
- Calkins Point — 3.2 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle Bellevue/Downtown?
From Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle Bellevue/Downtown, the nearest station, East Main, is about 0.6 km away; Seaplane Scenics at Carillon Point Seaplane Base is around 6.5 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle Bellevue/Downtown from the beach?
The nearest beach, Calkins Point, is about 3.2 km from Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle Bellevue/Downtown in a straight line.
How is Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle Bellevue/Downtown rated?
Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle Bellevue/Downtown scores 4.3 out of 5 across 1249 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle Bellevue/Downtown.
Similar stays in Wilburton
Hotel
HotelMore places to stay in Wilburton
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Hotel0.3 km