Where to Rest

Hampton Inn Columbia I-20 Clemson Road

Hotel in Woodfield

Hotel
Brand
Hampton

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Hampton Inn Columbia I-20 Clemson Road is a hotel to stay in Woodfield. Facilities include a swimming pool and free Wi-Fi. The hotel is close to Village Artists, about 20.6 km from Columbia.

Amenities

Free Wi-FiSwimming pool

Location

What's nearby

  • Village Artists4.3 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 10 places to eat💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Over the Hill Airport — 11.1 km
Nearest station
Columbia — 20.6 km
Nearest beach
Kayaker's Beach — 22.9 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Hampton Inn Columbia I-20 Clemson Road?

From Hampton Inn Columbia I-20 Clemson Road, the nearest station, Columbia, is about 20.6 km away; Over the Hill Airport is around 11.1 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Hampton Inn Columbia I-20 Clemson Road from the beach?

The nearest beach, Kayaker's Beach, is about 22.9 km from Hampton Inn Columbia I-20 Clemson Road in a straight line.

Does Hampton Inn Columbia I-20 Clemson Road have wifi, a pool?

Yes — Hampton Inn Columbia I-20 Clemson Road offers free wi-fi, swimming pool.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Hampton Inn Columbia I-20 Clemson Road.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Woodfield

More places to stay in Woodfield

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.