Where to Rest

My Son Boutique Hotel & Spa

Resort in Hoi An

Resort4.6 (411 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

My Son Boutique Hotel & Spa is a resort in Hoi An. It sits close to Hoi An Memories Land and Precious Heritage Art Gallery Museum, about 14.3 km from Trà Kiệu. It scores 4.6/5 from 411 guest reviews. The most comfortable time to visit Hoi An is generally February to April.

What guests mention

breakfast & food7location4comfortable rooms4the pool4cleanliness3friendly staff3the view3peace & quiet2

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Location

What's nearby

  • Hoi An Memories Land0.8 km
  • Precious Heritage Art Gallery Museum1.0 km
  • CSO Gallery1.0 km
  • Hội quán Triều Châu1.0 km
  • Chợ vải Hội An1.1 km
  • Thanh Ha Pottery Village1.1 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 91 places to eat🛒 6 supermarkets💊 4 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Sân bay Nước Mặn 19.4 km
Nearest station
Trà Kiệu14.3 km
Nearest beach
Vanessa Beach11.4 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
VND
Power
Type A/C/F plugs · 220 V · 50 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to My Son Boutique Hotel & Spa?

From My Son Boutique Hotel & Spa, the nearest station, Trà Kiệu, is about 14.3 km away; Sân bay Nước Mặn is around 19.4 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is My Son Boutique Hotel & Spa from the beach?

The nearest beach, Vanessa Beach, is about 11.4 km from My Son Boutique Hotel & Spa in a straight line.

How is My Son Boutique Hotel & Spa rated?

My Son Boutique Hotel & Spa scores 4.6 out of 5 across 411 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review My Son Boutique Hotel & Spa.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Hoi An

More places to stay in Hoi An

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.