Aloha Home & Apartment
Location Excellent location — 10 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Aloha Home & Apartment is a hotel to stay in Liễu Giai. It sits close to Đài quan sát Lotte Skywalk and Bảo tàng Pháo binh, about 3.1 km from Hà Nội. It scores 4.2/5 from 39 guest reviews.
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Location
What's nearby
- Đài quan sát Lotte Skywalk0.6 km
- Bảo tàng Pháo binh0.6 km
- Hổ Đông Dương0.9 km
- Sư tử châu Phi0.9 km
- Hổ0.9 km
- Rose Kitchen Cooking Classes0.9 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Sân bay Gia Lâm — 7.5 km
- Nearest station
- Hà Nội — 3.1 km
- Nearest beach
- Red River Beach — 7.1 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- VND
- Power
- Type A/C/F plugs · 220 V · 50 Hz
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Aloha Home & Apartment?
From Aloha Home & Apartment, the nearest station, Hà Nội, is about 3.1 km away; Sân bay Gia Lâm is around 7.5 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Aloha Home & Apartment from the beach?
The nearest beach, Red River Beach, is about 7.1 km from Aloha Home & Apartment in a straight line.
How is Aloha Home & Apartment rated?
Aloha Home & Apartment scores 4.2 out of 5 across 39 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Aloha Home & Apartment.
Similar stays in Liễu Giai
More places to stay in Liễu Giai
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.