Where to Rest

Shakespeare Court Apartments

Serviced Apartment in Chisankane

Serviced Apartment4.0 (313 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Chisankane, Shakespeare Court Apartments is a serviced apartment. The serviced apartment is close to Tuesday Market and Kabwata Cultural Village, about 8 km from Lusaka.

What guests mention

Just come and see it for your self it's interesting

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Location

What's nearby

  • Tuesday Market4.6 km
  • Kabwata Cultural Village5.5 km
  • Suwilanji Gardens6.9 km
  • Selina Events Gardens6.9 km
  • Lusaka National Museum7.1 km
  • Plot 968, House No. 27.7 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 2 places to eat🛒 2 supermarkets💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Lusaka City Airport 3.9 km
Nearest station
Lusaka8.0 km
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
ZMW

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Shakespeare Court Apartments?

From Shakespeare Court Apartments, the nearest station, Lusaka, is about 8.0 km away; Lusaka City Airport is around 3.9 km away (straight-line distances).

Does Shakespeare Court Apartments have wifi?

Yes — Shakespeare Court Apartments offers free wi-fi.

How is Shakespeare Court Apartments rated?

Shakespeare Court Apartments scores 4.0 out of 5 across 313 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Shakespeare Court Apartments.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

More places to stay in Chisankane

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.