Hotel Lumihe
Location Good location — 4 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Serrara Fontana, Hotel Lumihe is a hotel. It sits close to Cava Grado and Belvedere Monte di Panza, about 18.3 km from Torregaveta. It scores 4.7/5 from 79 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Hotel a conduzione familiare con vista mozzafiato su Sant'Angelo..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Cava Grado0.3 km
- Belvedere Monte di Panza0.8 km
- Spiaggia di Sant'Angelo0.9 km
- Baia Pelara1.0 km
- Spiaggia dei Maronti1.1 km
- Fumarola1.1 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Campo di volo Air Patria — 29.3 km
- Nearest station
- Torregaveta — 18.3 km
- Nearest beach
- Cava Grado — 0.3 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 29 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Hotel Lumihe?
From Hotel Lumihe, the nearest station, Torregaveta, is about 18.3 km away; Campo di volo Air Patria is around 29.3 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Hotel Lumihe from the beach?
The nearest beach, Cava Grado, is about 0.3 km from Hotel Lumihe in a straight line.
How is Hotel Lumihe rated?
Hotel Lumihe scores 4.7 out of 5 across 79 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel Lumihe.
Similar stays in Serrara Fontana
More places to stay in Serrara Fontana
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.